All episodes

Sunday, 2 October 2016

7:08 Alistair Woodward - The Lessons from Havelock North; 7:20 Steven Gentry - The Kermadecs; 7:30 News headlines; 7:32 The Week in Parliament; 7:47 Local Body Elections - Craig Cooper, Northland; 8:12 Insight:; 8:40 Jim Flynn's New Torchlight List - Ireland; 9:06 Mediawatch; 9:40 Dunedin Arts Festival; 10:06 Murray Burns - Mi Sex; 10:30 Paul Spoonley - Rebooting the Regions; 11:05 Ric Salizzo -The Truth Project; 11:30 Alan Weider - Studs Terkel

Full episode

Sunday, 25 September 2016

7:08 Andrew Becroft and Anton Blank - UN Convention on Children; 7:30 News headlines; 7:32 The Week in Parliament; 7:47 Local Body Elections - Taupo and Ruapehu Districts; 8:12 Insight: The Family Court on Trial; 8:40 Jim Flynn's New Torchlight List - UK; 9:06 Mediawatch; 9:40 Cathryn Monro - On Motherhood; 10:06 Emily Voigt - Dragonfish; 10.30 Blackbird Ensemble; 11:05 Sir Geoffrey Palmer and Andrew Butler - A Constitution for Aotearoa New Zealand; 11.45 Vivien Maidaborn - UNICEF in Geneva.

Full episode

Sunday, 18 September 2016

7:08 David Norman  - The Maori Economy 7:30 News headlines; 7:32 The Week in Parliament; 7:47 Local Body Elections - West Coast; 8:12 Insight:; 8:40 Jim Flynn’s Torchlight List ; 9:06 Mediawatch; 9:40 Chris Kraus - Loving Dick; 10:06 Matt Johnson - The The ; 10:47 Chris Clark - Refugees; 11:05 Nick Allen - Mastering Mountains; 11:30 Margaret Bowater - Nightmare

Full episode

Sunday, 11 September 2016

7:08 Karl Kane and Richard Bartlett - E-Democracy; 7:30 News headlines; 7:32 The Week in Parliament; 7:47 Local Body Elections - Coromandel; 8:12 Insight:; 8:40 The New Torchlight List - North America; 9:06 Mediawatch; 9:40 Douglas Osto - Psychedelic Spirituality; 10:06 Anne Manne - The Life of I - The New Culture of Narcissism; 10:35 Petra Bagust and Ido Drent - Witnessing Human Trafficking; 11:05 Mark Engels - Non Violent Revolts; 11:35 Emily Rapp Black - Paralympic Blues

Full episode

Sunday, 4 September 2016

7:08 John Maynard and Mark Stewart - The Postbox Problem; 7.20 Stephen Jacobi - G20 in China; 7:30 News headlines; 7:32 The Week in Parliament; 7:47 Local Body Elections - Southland ; 8:12 Insight: Beacon for the Homeless Closes its Doors; 8:40 The New Torchlight List – Jim Flynn’s Search for the Best Modern Authors

9:06 Mediawatch; 9:40 Melissa Bubnic - Boys Will Be Boys; 10:06 Matt Vickers - Lecretia’s Law; 10.28 Michelle Walshe and Justin Pemberton - Chasing Great; 10:49 Simone Chua and Renzo Larriviere - Art and Alzheimer’s; 11:05 Dame Silvia Cartwright - Life and Influences

Full episode
Prev 1 3 4 5 ...

About Sunday Morning

A thought provoking range of interviews, documentaries and music over five entertaining hours each Sunday Morning.

Sunday, 7am - Midday

Subscribe on our podcast page.

Produced by Christine Cessford, Zara Potts and Jeremy Rose